Officers

Ms. Eileen Danahey

Eileen Danahey

CHAIR
St. Anne’s Credit Union
286 Oliver Street
Fall River, MA 02724
Ph: (877) 782-6637

Mr. Matthew Schodnek

Mr. Matthew Schodnek

TREASURER
Fall River Municipal Credit Union
333 Milliken Boulevard
Fall River, MA 027721
Ph: (508) 678-9028

Mr. Christopher Howard

CLERK/SECRETARY & EDUCATION COMMITTEE
First Citizen’s Federal Credit Union
Ph: (508) 999-5231

Executive Committee

Ms. Kim Perry

IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
Fairlawn, Dartmouth & Rock Funeral Homes
Ph: (508) 676-2454

Ms. Gail Fortes

VICE-CHAIR, DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION COMMITTEE
YWCA SEMA
20 South 6th Street
New Bedford, MA 02740
Ph: (508) 999-3255

Ms. Rose Lopes

AT LARGE
Sylvia Group
500 Faunce Corner Road
Dartmouth, MA 02747
Ph: (508) 742-9230

Mr. Bill Perkins

Mr. Bill Perkins

AT LARGE
People, Inc.
4 South Main Street
Fall River, MA 02721
Ph: (508) 679-5233

Nick Christ

Nick Christ

VICE-CHAIR, EDUCATION COMMITTEE, VICE-CHAIR, ONE SOUTHCOAST CHAMBER FOUNDATON
BayCoast Bank
330 Swansea Mall Drive
Swansea, MA 02777
Ph: (508) 675-4465

Mr. Williams Burns

VICE CHAIR, GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Southcoast Health
Ph: (508) 997-1515

Mr. Ronald Ellis Jr.

VICE CHAIR, GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Edward Jones
81B County Rd A
Mattapoisett, MA 02739
Ph: (508) 758-3311

Curt Nelson

Mr. Curtis Nelson

VICE CHAIR, SMALL BUSINESS COMMITTEE
Nelson Insurance & Financial Services
155 N Main Street
Fall River, MA 02720
Ph: (508) 672-3096

Members of the Board of Directors:

Terms to Expire in December 2022:

Paul Chasse, REALTOR® Association of Southeastern Massachusetts
Eileen Danahey, Saint Anne’s Credit Union
Dr. Laura Douglas, Bristol Community College
Monte Ferris, RDA Insurance
Gail Fortes, YWCA of Southeastern Massachusetts
Doug Glassman, SERVPRO of Dartmouth/New Bedford & Marion / Middleboro
Gary P. Howayeck, Esq.
Anthony Medeiros, Mechanics Cooperative Bank
Curtis Nelson, Nelson Insurance & Financial Services
Arthur Pacheco, New York Life
Kim Perry, Waring-Sullivan Funeral Home
Bob Unger, Unger LeBlanc Strategic Communications

Terms to Expire in December 2023:

William Burns, Southcoast Health System
Mike Bushell, St. Anne’s Hospital
Stephen W. Connulty, Paul & Dixon Insurance
Catherine Dillon, BankFive
Charlie Fellows, Lafrance Hospitality
Jeffrey Glassman, Darn It, Inc.
Christopher Howard, First Citizens’ Federal Credit Union
Melody Lavoie, Medeiros, Lavoie & Wilson, Inc.
Jeff Pagliuca, Bristol County Savings Bank
William Perkins, People, Incorporated
Derek Santos, New Bedford Economic Development Council
Matt Zenni, Liberty Utilities

Terms to Expire in December 2024:

Nathan Araujo, Advance Career Services
Kevin Carando, Acushnet Company
Nicholas Christ, BayCoast Bank
Barbara Casagrande, AHEAD
Ronald Ellis, Edward Jones
Rose Lopes, Sylvia Group
Rick Manuels, Spindle City Auto Glass
Lynne Mastera, Precix
William Rocha, Gold Medal Bakery
Douglas Rodrigues, D. E. Rodrigues & Company, Inc.
Carl Sawejko, Sawejko Communications
Matthew Schondek, Fall River Municipal Credit Union
Bernadette Souza, Youth Opportunites Unlimited
Michael Tavares, Horacio’s, Inc.
John Williams, UMASS-Dartmouth